COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, DESIGN, ART AND TECHNOLOGY                                         

 Students graduating January, 2014

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TELECOMMUNICATONS ENGINEERING                               

 

SN REGNO STUDENT NAMES GENDER CGPA REMARK
09/U/549 AANYU Omagino Racheal F 3.76 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2763/PS ABOOWE  IAN M 3.14 SECOND LOWER
09/U/550 ACUNGKENA Kevin F 3.87 SECOND UPPER
08/U/545 ANKUNDA DICKENS M 3.25 SECOND LOWER
07/U/1314 BASEKA Raymond M 3.45 SECOND LOWER
09/U/551 BUDIGIRI Gerald M 4.16 SECOND UPPER
06/U/5751/PSA EGESSA PHILLIP M 2.73 PASS
09/U/3091/PSA ENYANG NORMAN M 3.48 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3093/PSA IJJO  FRANCIS M 2.83 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2751/PS KAKEMBO JAMES PAUL M 3.02 SECOND LOWER
08/U/549 KALIBATTA RICHARD M 4.08 SECOND UPPER
08/K/25574/PS KARANI Alex Mwangi M 3.31 SECOND LOWER
09/U/553 KATO Desmond Daniel M 3.56 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2752/PS KATWESIGYE Brenda F 3.86 SECOND UPPER
09/U/554 KAWEESA Godfrey M 4.32 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3094/PSA KAWUKI Andrew M 3.66 SECOND UPPER
07/U/8960/PSA KAYE SHAMIM F 3.26 SECOND LOWER
09/U/555 KIBERU Deogratius M 4.22 SECOND UPPER
07/K/3379/PSA KILONZO Muoki M 3.28 SECOND LOWER
09/U/556 KIZZA Alex M 3.65 SECOND UPPER
08/U/2978/PS KUKUNDAKWE Doreen F 3.69 SECOND UPPER
08/U/556 LUBEGA Yusuf M 3.66 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3098/PSA MAGUMBA Edward M 3.10 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3101/PSA MANAKE Costance F 3.77 SECOND UPPER
09/U/560 MUKOOZA Peter Mukasa M 4.20 SECOND UPPER
09/U/561 MUKWAYA Alex David Musoke M 2.99 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3104/PSA MUSINGUZI Jimmy M 3.93 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2757/PS NAIMULI Joel M 3.56 SECOND LOWER
09/U/563 NAKABIRI Harriet F 3.72 SECOND UPPER
09/U/564 NAKALANZI Racheal F 3.55 SECOND LOWER
09/U/565 NAKASAAWE Leah F 3.78 SECOND UPPER
09/U/566 NAKISOZI  Proscovia F 3.25 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2758/PS NAMAKULA Lucy F 3.17 SECOND LOWER
09/U/567 NAMUSISI Esther Mukungu F 4.16 SECOND UPPER
09/U/19592/PSA NAMUTEBI Sarah Haphiswah F 4.00 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3109/PSA NAMUYEMBA Hannah F 3.80 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3111/PSA NANYONGA Rita F 3.83 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3112/PSA NOWARUHANGA Landry M 4.15 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3114/PSA NTWALI  EDGAR M 3.07 SECOND LOWER
06/U/5772/PSA NUWAGABA  ERIC M 3.11 SECOND LOWER
05/U/461 OJAMBO Peter M 3.68 SECOND UPPER
09/U/569 OTHEMBI Patrick M 3.74 SECOND UPPER
08/U/568 SSEBAGALA David M 3.60 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2759/PS SSEGAWA PETER HAM M 3.47 SECOND LOWER
09/U/571 SSEMBAJJWE Acacia Bengo M 3.72 SECOND UPPER
09/U/572 SSETIMBA Iga Daniel M 3.61 SECOND UPPER
09/U/573 TALEMWA Nelson M 4.57 FIRST
09/U/3120/PSA TANAZIRABA Kenneth M 3.70 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2761/PS TASHOBYA Derrick Tugume M 3.44 SECOND LOWER
07/U/535 TUGUME Amos M 3.10 SECOND LOWER
09/U/574 TUKWASIBWE  Davis M 3.32 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3121/PSA TUMUKUNDE Clare F 3.84 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3122/PSA TUMUSIIME RICHARD MATSIKO M 2.92 SECOND LOWER
09/U/575 TUMWESIGYE Job M 3.71 SECOND UPPER
09/U/576 TURYAHIKAYO Boaz M 3.61 SECOND UPPER
09/U/577 WAISWA Joshua M 3.79 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3326/PSA WAKOBWA Joshua Wakweika M 2.81 SECOND LOWER
09/U/578 WASSWA Moses M 4.27 SECOND UPPER
09/U/579 WASSWA Wilson M 4.53 FIRST
09/U/2762/PS WEPUKHULU SAMUEL M 2.73 PASS

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING                                                 

 

SN REGNO STUDENT NAMES GENDER CGPA REMARK
08/U/3002/PSA ABELE  Thomas M  3.57 SECOND LOWER
09/U/481 AHIMBISIBWE Dickens M 4.75 FIRST
09/U/3002/PSA AHIMBISIBWE Mark M 4.23 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2851/PSA AHURA  HILDA BAHATUNGIRE F 3.35 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2852/PSA AKAMANYA  RAWLINGS M 3.60 SECOND UPPER
09/X/18187/PSA AKHOL Henry kamcill M 3.5 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2853/PSA ALIMA Dennis M 3.89 SECOND UPPER
09/U/483 ASHABA James M 4.36 SECOND UPPER
08/U/2871/PS ASIIMWE ANDREW M 3.22 SECOND LOWER
09/U/484 ATWIJUKYE Osbert M 3.80 SECOND UPPER
09/U/485 BAKIDDE Amuli M 4.27 SECOND UPPER

80

08/U/3009/PSA BANAFAMU  Ian M 3.69 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2683/PS BIJUGO Ddamulira Timothy M 3.62 SECOND UPPER
09/U/486 BOMA  Erisha Mutuma  M  3.7 SECOND UPPER
09/U/488 DDIBA Daniel Isaac Waya M 4.08 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2684/PS DINNO Patrick M 3.81 SECOND UPPER
09/U/489 ELAU Lambert M 4.14 SECOND UPPER
09/U/490 GACI Stella F 3.73 SECOND UPPER
09/U/491 JJUUKO Emmanuel M 3.67 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2863/PSA JJUUKO NAGIB M 3.4 SECOND LOWER
09/U/492 KAGUHANGIRE Steven M 3.96 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2864/PSA KAHIMA Nuwagaba M 2.85 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2865/PSA KAKOTO Denis M 3.30 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2866/PSA KAMOGA  ABEL M 3.45 SECOND LOWER

85

07/U/8697/PSA KASOZI PETER M 2.84 SECOND LOWER
09/U/493 KATUMBA Robert M 3.71 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3015/PSA KAWESA  Jim M 3.72 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2870/PSA KAYONGO Ismail M 3.32 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2871/PSA KAZIBWE RONALD M 3.36 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2685/PS KIMANYWENDA  ZERIDAH M 3.91 SECOND UPPER
09/U/494 KIMBOWA Nasser M 3.31 SECOND LOWER
09/U/495 KIRYA Raymond M 3.70 SECOND UPPER

77

07/U/9435/PSA KIZITO  Christopher M 2.98 SECOND LOWER
09/U/496 KWESIGA Dickness Kakitahi M 4.55 FIRST
09/U/2874/PSA MALERE  NELSON M  4.19 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2876/PSA MATUA Moses M 3.51 SECOND LOWER
08/U/24735/PS MAYOMBWE Herbert M 3.96 SECOND UPPER

79

08/U/3027/PSA MAZINA Timothy M 3.60 SECOND UPPER
09/U/499 MUGANGA Jonathan M 4.03 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2686/PS MUGARURA Edgar M 4.02 SECOND UPPER
09/U/49 MUGUNGU Helaman Johnson M  3.75 SECOND UPPER
09/U/1270 MUKAYA Denis M 3.59 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2687/PS MULINDWA Denis M 3.81 SECOND UPPER
08/U/494 MULONDO IVAN M 3.99 SECOND UPPER
09/U/501 MUSOBOZI Richard M 3.86 SECOND UPPER
09/U/502 MUTUMBA  Agatha Nantumbwe F  4.36 SECOND UPPER
05/U/5426/PSA MUZINYA Edgar M 3.17 SECOND LOWER
08/U/3033/PSA MWESIGWA Frank M 3.85 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3034/PSA NAGASHA  Raymond M 2.99 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2877/PSA NAKISUYI  MARY IMMACULATE M  3.16  SECOND LOWER
09/U/505 NAMUGOLO Martha F 4.00 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2878/PSA NAMUGWE Mariyane F 3.70 SECOND UPPER

86

06/U/5563/PSA NANTEZA Jalia F 3.55 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2879/PSA NASASIRA Dianah F 4.19 SECOND UPPER
09/U/506 NASOZI Deborah F 3.61 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2880/PSA NAYIGA Barbra F 3.37 SECOND LOWER
09/U/507 NIWANDIINDA Ivan M 3.63 SECOND UPPER

78

08/U/499 NTIMBA Michael M 3.31 SECOND LOWER
07/U/475 NTUNGWA Paul Kahababo M 2.78 PASS
09/U/2882/PSA OBBO Fred M 3.36 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2883/PSA OBOI Augusten M 4.15 SECOND UPPER
08/K/16575/PSA OGUNDE O. Jonathan M 3.16 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2689/PS OGWAL Lawrence M 4.02 SECOND UPPER
04/U/4910/PSA OKUMU Richard M 3.29 SECOND LOWER

84

08/U/502 OLOYA Sam Ronald M 4.40 FIRST
09/U/17083/PSA OMAR Hassan M 3.13 SECOND LOWER

87

07/U/16150/PSA OPOLOT Isaac M 2.94 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2690/PS OWOMUGISHA Scovia F 4.17 SECOND UPPER

83

09/U/2887/PSA RUKANGA Marvin M 3.98 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2888/PSA RUKUNDO  Enock M  3.87 SECOND UPPER
09/U/508 SEMUJJU  Haruna M  3.94 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3049/PSA SENABULYA Mark Arnold M 3.26 SECOND LOWER
09/U/509 SINANDUGU  Silvaster M  4.28 SECOND UPPER
09/U/510 SSALI James M 4.03 SECOND UPPER
07/U/15150/PSA SSEKIMULI DALTON M 2.98 SECOND LOWER
09/U/511 SSENNYONDO Stephen M 3.83 SECOND UPPER
09/U/512 SSEWANKAMBO Ivan M 4.23 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2890/PSA TAMBITI MOSES M 3.08 SECOND LOWER
09/U/1373 TAYEBWA Ashbert M 4.21 SECOND UPPER
09/U/514 TENDO Mark M 4.36 SECOND UPPER

82

08/U/2884/PS TOMUSANGE David M 3.20 SECOND LOWER
09/U/515 TUMUHEIRWE Mugisha D. M 4.64 FIRST
08/U/509 TWINOMUGISHA Dismans M 3.36 SECOND LOWER
09/U/517 WAMALA Isaac Samson M 4.74 FIRST
09/U/518 WASSWA Bernard M 4.66 FIRST
09/U/2892/PSA WASSWA Hassan M 4.07 SECOND UPPER

81

08/U/512 WOKORACH MORRIS M 3.31 SECOND LOWER

 

                  BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT                   

SN           REGNO STUDENT NAMES GENDER CGPA REMARK
06/U/5725/PSA ADRIKO KELVIN OBATRE M 2.95 SECOND LOWER
10/U/775 AGWER Joseph M 4.05 SECOND UPPER
10/U/15180/PSA AINOMUGISHA Solomon M 3.82 SECOND UPPER

81

09/U/2735/PS AKODIA  LUKE M 3.24 SECOND LOWER
10/U/15182/PSA AMANYA Gilbert Zimbe M 3.83 SECOND UPPER
10/U/15183/PSA ARINAITWE Amos M 4.26 SECOND UPPER
08/U/613 ARINAITWE CALEB M 2.64 PASS
10/U/776 ASABA Lawrence M 4.56 FIRST
10/U/15185/PSA ASABA Richard M 4.06 SECOND UPPER
10/U/2303 ASIIMWE Benex M 3.68 SECOND UPPER
10/U/777 ASIIMWE Evaristo M 4.36 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3050/PSA ASIIMWE INNOCENT M 3.66 SECOND UPPER
10/U/15187/PSA AYIORWOTH Emily F 3.49 SECOND LOWER
10/U/15188/PSA BAGOMBEKA Ancel M 3.29 SECOND LOWER
10/U/778 BAINE Anthony M 4.08 SECOND UPPER
10/U/779 BAZANYE Arnold Semion M 3.52 SECOND LOWER
10/U/780 BOGERE Eseza Suzan F 4.21 SECOND UPPER
10/U/15487/PSA BUGEMBE ANDREW M 3.33 SECOND LOWER
10/U/1877 BUSINGE Julius (Deceased) M 4.42 FIRST
10/U/782 BYAMUKAMA Richard M 4.08 SECOND UPPER
10/U/783 GOMBYA Jonathan M 4.00 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2741/PS KABUYE ASHRAIF M 3.06 SECOND LOWER
10/U/21046/PSA KADOMA Kabindi Paul M 3.82 SECOND UPPER
10/U/784 KAKEETO Micheal M 3.65 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3059/PSA KAMANYIRE Joan M 3.28 SECOND LOWER
10/U/785 KANAGE Jonah M 3.81 SECOND UPPER
10/U/7433/PSA KANWAGI Collins M 3.90 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2742/PS KARABAMU Memory M 3.33 SECOND LOWER
10/U/15191/PSA KATO Bossa Ibrahim M 3.34 SECOND LOWER
09/U/13126/PS KATO HASSAN M 3.36 SECOND LOWER
10/U/786 KAVUMA ANDREW M 4.40 FIRST
10/U/15192/PSA KAWUMA Apollo M 3.43 SECOND LOWER

83

10/U/15193/PSA KIDEN  Christine Lesuk F 3.67 SECOND UPPER

84

10/U/15195/PSA KIWANUKA  B Ethel F 3.10 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2743/PS KIWERE  MARTIN M 3.61 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3061/PSA KUBBO Hassan M 3.28 SECOND LOWER
09/U/627 KUSASIRA BENJAMIN M 3.27 SECOND LOWER
09/U/628 KYEPA  Ronald M 3.04 SECOND LOWER
09/U/13529/PS LUBA Lwanga Charles M 3.62 SECOND UPPER
10/U/15232/PS LUMANSI Daniel M 3.73 SECOND UPPER

82

09/U/3064/PSA LUTAAYA  BONGOLE RONALD M 3.06 SECOND LOWER
08/U/3258/PSA LUTWAMA  John M 3.62 SECOND UPPER
09/U/629 MABONGA Emmanuel M 3.04 SECOND LOWER
10/U/8157/PSA MAFABI Grace M 4.09 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3065/PSA MANIGE Lian M 3.53 SECOND LOWER
10/U/15643/PSA MIGADDE M. GRITIN M 3.32 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3071/PSA MISANYA  STELLA F 3.10 SECOND LOWER

85

10/U/22499/PSA MPAGI  Louise F 3.88 SECOND UPPER
10/U/15235/PS MUGUME Geoffrey M 3.71 SECOND UPPER
10/U/788 MUKATA Edgar M 4.04 SECOND UPPER
10/U/789 MULYALYA Samuel M 3.43 SECOND LOWER
07/U/11039/PSA MUSOOKA RICHARD WILLIAM M 3.45 SECOND LOWER
10/U/791 MUWANGUZI Raymond M 3.92 SECOND UPPER
10/U/15199/PSA MWEDDE Jonathann Ivan M 3.15 SECOND LOWER
10/U/792 MWESIGWA Peter M 3.81 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3072/PSA NABAKA Sarah F 3.66 SECOND UPPER
10/U/15201/PSA NABIMANYA Moses M 3.13 SECOND LOWER
10/U/793 NABUUMA Sarah F 3.70 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3073/PSA NAKALIISA LEONIA F 3.65 SECOND UPPER
10/U/794 NALUBULA Betty F 3.78 SECOND UPPER
10/U/15202/PSA NAMUGENYI Sylivia F 3.22 SECOND LOWER
10/U/795 NAMUTEBI Nanziri Allana F 4.22 SECOND UPPER
10/U/15238/PS NDIFUNA Timothy M 3.59 SECOND LOWER
10/U/15204/PSA NIWAGABA Chris M 3.74 SECOND UPPER
10/U/21079/PSA NTEGEKA Yunus M 3.52 SECOND LOWER
10/U/797 NUWARINDA Junior Edwin M 3.91 SECOND UPPER
10/U/15205/PSA ODIYA Joseph M 3.42 SECOND LOWER
10/U/15240/PS OKELLO Ivan M 3.30 SECOND LOWER
10/U/15206/PSA OLAMA Anthony M 2.93 SECOND LOWER
10/U/15242/PS ONGOM Ambrose M 3.58 SECOND LOWER
10/U/15243/PS OPIO Alex Maxwell M 3.88 SECOND UPPER
10/U/15208/PSA RUGUMAMBAJU NICKOLAI GOLGOL M 3.61 SECOND UPPER
09/U/6722/PS RWAKIBAALE ANDREW M 2.86 SECOND LOWER
10/U/15210/PSA SEGANE Alex M 3.58 SECOND LOWER
10/U/799 SEMAKULA Kato Issa M 3.98 SECOND UPPER
10/U/800 SENGONZI Godfrey M 3.79 SECOND UPPER
10/U/801 SERUWAGI John M 3.86 SECOND UPPER

80

10/U/15211/PSA SSENKUBUGE Abdulhakim M 2.94 SECOND LOWER
10/U/15245/PS SSERUNJOGI Andrew M 3.69 SECOND UPPER
10/U/15212/PSA SSERWADDA Gaius M 3.29 SECOND LOWER
10/U/15722/PSA SSESANGA STANLEY M 2.87 SECOND LOWER
10/U/802 TAYEBWA Annebo M 4.11 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3281/PSA TUGUME MICHEAL M 3.14 SECOND LOWER
10/U/15213/PSA TUMUSIIME Brian M 2.87 SECOND LOWER
10/U/11311/PSA TWESIGOMWE David M 3.27 SECOND LOWER

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING                                                        

 

SN REGNO STUDENT NAMES GENDER CGPA REMARK
07/U/16927/PS AHURIRA Cynthia F 2.95 SECOND LOWER
09/U/440 AKAMPA Timothy M 4.75 FIRST
09/U/441 ALITUHIKYA James M 3.93 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2854/PSA ARINAITWE Prossie F 3.76 SECOND UPPER
09/U/444 ATUKWATSE ALEX M 3.51 SECOND LOWER
09/U/445 BALIKUDDEMBE J Kasule M 3.97 SECOND UPPER
09/U/17298/PSA BALIMUNSI James M 3.97 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2693/PS BANGI Rainer M 3.61 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2895/PSA BASALIRWA Aaron Simon M 3.21 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2897/PSA BITAMAZIRE SOLOMON M 3.35 SECOND LOWER
09/U/446 GUBALA Fredrick M 4.44 FIRST
09/U/447 JEMBA GEORGE Wilson M 4.59 FIRST
09/U/2901/PSA KABUYE Moses M 3.84 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2904/PSA KALYANGO Raymond M 3.42 SECOND LOWER
09/U/449 KARUHANGA HENRY M 4.45 FIRST
09/U/451 KAVUMA Allan M 3.89 SECOND UPPER
09/U/452 KAWEESA Wilfred M 4.49 FIRST
09/U/2695/PS KIBALAMA Dennis M 4.12 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2905/PSA KIMBUGWE Denis M 3.62 SECOND UPPER
09/T/18478/PS KIMWERI  Othman M 3.13 SECOND LOWER
09/U/453 KIRANGWA Joseph M 4.45 FIRST
09/U/2906/PSA KIRUMIRA Aziz M 3.40 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2907/PSA KITUMBA Aloysious M 3.53 SECOND LOWER
08/U/3069/PSA KIWEEWA Poldrick Fredrick M 3.04 SECOND LOWER
09/U/454 KIZITO Bruce M 3.83 SECOND UPPER
09/U/455 KIZZA Kazibwe Deogratius M 3.88 SECOND UPPER
09/U/456 KUHIMBISA Theophilus M 3.81 SECOND UPPER
07/U/9589/PSA KUTEESA COLIN M 3.06 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2696/PS KYAHINGWA Olga Esther F 3.79 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2909/PSA LARA Eileen Phoebe F 3.54 SECOND LOWER
09/U/458 LUBAMBO Simon Fred M 3.59 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2910/PSA LUKWAGO Rogers M 3.55 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2697/PS LUTAAYA Philip M 3.93 SECOND UPPER
09/U/460 MABONGA Paul M 4.00 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2913/PSA MANGENI J Onyango M 3.43 SECOND LOWER
09/U/461 MATOVU Deo M 3.93 SECOND UPPER
09/U/462 MBABAZI Elizabeth F 3.78 SECOND UPPER
09/U/463 MIREMBA Zablon M 4.20 SECOND UPPER
09/U/464 MUGANGA Augustine M 3.92 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2914/PSA MUGISHA RIPON M 2.96 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2915/PSA MUGISHA Sandra F 3.25 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2916/PSA MUHINDO Brian M 3.15 SECOND LOWER
09/U/465 MUHUMUZA Allan M 4.11 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2917/PSA MUKASA Michael M 3.29 SECOND LOWER
09/U/466 MUKASA Peter Mark M 4.21 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3074/PSA MUSENGE Brian M 3.45 SECOND LOWER
09/U/468 MWESIGE Brian M 4.41 FIRST
09/U/469 NAGADYA Christine Ritah F 3.98 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2702/PS NAMALE Maria F 3.89 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2918/PSA NAMUNANE Joel M 3.06 SECOND LOWER
09/U/470 NIWAGABA Enock M 4.46 FIRST
09/U/471 NSUNGWA Catherine F 4.04 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2921/PSA NTEGE Kangave Bernard M 3.64 SECOND UPPER
09/U/17300/PSA NUWEMPETA Happy M 3.91 SECOND UPPER
09/U/472 OCHAN Shirley F 4.56 FIRST
08/U/3082/PSA ODONGO Elly M 3.14 SECOND LOWER
09/U/476 OWORA Ronald M 4.04 SECOND UPPER
07/U/14693/PS OYOO Walter M 3.04 SECOND LOWER
09/U/477 RUKUNDO JUSTUS M 4.07 SECOND UPPER
09/U/478 SEGANYI Ronald M 4.58 FIRST
09/U/479 SEKYEMWA Herbert M 3.62 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2923/PSA SSEBABI Daniel M 3.36 SECOND LOWER
08/U/3090/PSA TEBUSWEKE Semakula M 2.54 PASS
08/U/2897/PS WANDERA JOSEPH M 3.35 SECOND LOWER
09/u/2925/PSA WANUME Alex M 3.63 SECOND UPPER

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN LAND ECONOMICS                                                                             

 

SN REGNO STUDENT NAMES GENDER CGPA REMARK
09/U/600 ABIRIA Harriet F 4.35 SECOND UPPER
07/U/6165/PSA ADEGI  Nobert M 3.50 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3026/PSA AGIRA Saison F 4.20 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2727/PS ATUKUNDA Caroline F 3.97 SECOND UPPER
07/K/3519/PSA AWA Austine Okello M 4.00 SECOND UPPER
08/U/598 BYARUHANGA Kevin M 3.32 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3028/PSA CHEBOI Silver M 4.47 FIRST
09/U/3029/PSA KADDU Maurice M 3.77 SECOND UPPER
09/U/601 KAGODA William M 3.95 SECOND UPPER
08/U/599 KALULE ABUBAKER AHMED M 3.26 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3030/PSA KAVULU Kiwoma Alimiya M 4.18 SECOND UPPER
09/U/602 KAWEESI Ronald M 4.18 SECOND UPPER
09/U/603 KAZOOBA Robert M 4.14 SECOND UPPER
09/U/604 KIZIRE Steven M 4.21 SECOND UPPER
09/U/605 MASOBONI Aaron M 3.54 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3034/PSA MPANGA Dennis M 4.19 SECOND UPPER
09/U/606 MUKUYE Simon M 3.39 SECOND LOWER
08/U/2954/PS MUTUNGI DISMAS M 3.12 SECOND LOWER
09/U/607 MWEGASOKERA SOLOMON M 3.87 SECOND UPPER
09/U/608 MWINE Derrick Frank M 3.94 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3037/PSA NAKIMBUGWE Stella F 4.27 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2729/PS NAMUJJUMBI Stella F 4.38 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2731/PS NANSUBUGA Mariah Reginnah F 4.06 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3043/PSA NIWABINE Frank M 3.90 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2732/PS NIYONSABA Ronald Marx M 3.76 SECOND UPPER
09/U/609 NYANJA Balikudembe Andrew M 4.37 SECOND UPPER
09/U/610 NYENJE Christopher M 4.13 SECOND UPPER
09/U/611 OCHAN Thomas M 4.15 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3235/PSA OKELLO Allan M 3.38 SECOND LOWER
09/U/612 OKELLO Herbert M 4.43 FIRST
07/U/14454/PSA OKORY  Ronald M 3.13 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3045/PSA OOLA Nicholas M 3.94 SECOND UPPER
09/U/613 OONYU Isaiah M 3.55 SECOND LOWER
09/U/614 ORISHABA Dorothy F 4.12 SECOND UPPER
09/U/615 OUGA Allan Dickens M 4.28 SECOND UPPER
09/U/616 SSALI Marvin M 4.25 SECOND UPPER
09/U/617 SUUBI Nsanze Patrick M 3.48 SECOND LOWER
04/U/16996/PSA TAMALE John M 3.25 SECOND LOWER
09/U/618 TUSHABE Joseph Rukeeba M 4.03 SECOND UPPER
09/U/619 TUSIIME Mark M 4.06 SECOND UPPER
08/U/612 WASSWA  EUGENE M 3.17 SECOND LOWER
09/U/620 WERE Brendah F 4.54 FIRST

 

                                                                                          

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING                                                      

 

SN REGNO STUDENT NAMES GENDER CGPA REMARK
09/U/2926/PSA ABAHO Pidson M 3.36 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2927/PSA ABEKO Miriam Agwou F 2.91 SECOND LOWER
09/U/520 AHUMUZA Rita F 3.04 SECOND LOWER
09/U/521 ANDWANIRIRA Paul M 4.47 FIRST
09/U/522 ASIIMWE John B. M 3.42 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2930/PSA ATAYO Habert M 3.75 SECOND UPPER
09/U/523 BAALA Elly M 4.48 FIRST
09/U/524 BARIGYE Phiona Elizabeth F 3.19 SECOND LOWER
09/U/525 BUKENYA Baker M 4.10 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2765/PS EGESA Jesse W M 3.88 SECOND UPPER
08/U/18835/PSA ERENG Anthony M 3.02 SECOND LOWER
09/U/526 IGAMBI Denis M 4.41 FIRST
09/U/527 KAGODA FAZIRI M 3.85 SECOND UPPER
09/U/528 KAKANDE Lowrence M 3.71 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2766/PS KARUGABA James M 3.15 SECOND LOWER
09/U/530 KATO Henry M 4.25 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2934/PSA KATO Matovu Sam M 3.42 SECOND LOWER
09/U/531 KAVUMA Steven M 4.32 SECOND UPPER
09/U/532 KAWUMA Peter M 3.49 SECOND LOWER
09/K/18660/PSA KUNGU Julius Wangaruro M 3.09 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2768/PS KYABASINGA Paddy M 4.14 SECOND UPPER
05/U/557 LUKYAMUZI Rogers Emmanuel M 3.41 SECOND LOWER
09/U/533 MUBIRU Deograthius M 3.82 SECOND UPPER
09/U/534 MUGERWA Moses M 3.76 SECOND UPPER
06/U/5441/PS MUGUMYA COLLINS M 2.60 PASS
09/U/2769/PS MUHINDO Jehoiada Patience M 3.66 SECOND UPPER
09/U/535 MUHUMUZA Hannington M 3.06 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2942/PSA MUHUMUZA Tinka Ambrose M 3.90 SECOND UPPER

54

06/U/5619/PSA MUSHABE Ronald M 3.08 SECOND LOWER
08/U/3134/PSA MWESIGE Simon M 3.09 SECOND LOWER
09/U/536 NAKIRANDA Beatrice F 4.32 SECOND UPPER
09/U/537 NATUKUNDA Faith F 3.97 SECOND UPPER
09/U/538 NAZILU SALI M 3.13 SECOND LOWER
09/U/539 NTEGE Swaibu M 3.49 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2947/PSA NYITINDO Osward M 3.72 SECOND UPPER
09/U/540 OKURE Deo M 3.53 SECOND LOWER
09/U/541 OPIO Innocent Miria M 4.02 SECOND UPPER
08/U/2914/PS ORISHABA Mercy F 2.90 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2950/PSA OSINYA Alex M 2.93 SECOND LOWER
09/U/542 SSEGAWA Johnbaptist M 3.25 SECOND LOWER
09/U/543 SSENGOOBA ABBEY M 2.75 PASS
09/U/2772/PS SSENKUMBA Maximian M 3.29 SECOND LOWER
09/U/544 SSENNABULYA Andrew M 2.91 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2954/PSA SYABWIRAMULI Chrispus M 3.50 SECOND LOWER
09/U/545 TAREMWA Arnold M 4.22 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2955/PSA TEGULE Emmanuel M 3.26 SECOND LOWER
08/U/538 TULYATUNGA Alexandria M 3.71 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2956/PSA TUMWESIGYE  ROGERS M 3.29 SECOND LOWER
09/U/546 TURYAHEBWA Hillary M 3.30 SECOND LOWER

55

09/U/547 TURYATEMBA Nicholas M 3.72 SECOND UPPER
08/U/541 TWINAMATSIKO AGGREY M 3.23 SECOND LOWER
07/U/506 WAFULA Aggrey M 3.45 SECOND LOWER
09/U/548 WALIGWA Emmanuel M 4.43 FIRST
08/U/3141/PSA WANAMBWA Silagi M 4.16 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2958/PSA WAVA MUGABI NATHAN M 3.05 SECOND LOWER

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN QUANTITY SURVEYING                                                   

SN          REGNO STUDENT NAMES GENDER CGPA REMARK
07/U/16926/PS AGWANG EDITH F 3.37 SECOND LOWER
09/U/16386/PSA AKABANJUNA Pathias M 4.27 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3196/PSA AKANDWANAHO Bondex M 3.62 SECOND UPPER
05/U/605 AKANKWASA K Raymond M 3.61 SECOND UPPER
09/U/580 ALOWO Namulembwa Patricia F 4.34 SECOND UPPER
09/U/581 AMPAMIZE Martin M 3.31 SECOND LOWER
05/U/5276/PS ARAPSIWA kibet Evaristo M 3.12 SECOND UPPER
09/U/20824/PSA ARYANTUNGISA Brenda F 3.89 SECOND UPPER
09/U/16388/PSA ASIIMWE Charity F 4.07 SECOND UPPER
09/U/16389/PSA ASIIMWE Oscar M 3.61 SECOND UPPER
09/U/16390/PSA ATUHAIRE Maureen Matsiko F 3.27 SECOND LOWER
09/U/582 BYAMUGISHA Nelson M 3.60 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3198/PSA GAMMA Anita F 3.02 SECOND LOWER
09/U/16392/PSA GUMOMURIWE Cryspas M 3.76 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3226/PSA KAGGWE  Farouk M 2.93 SECOND LOWER
09/U/16394/PSA KALEMERA Albert M 3.42 SECOND LOWER
09/U/584 KAMWESIGYE Anthony M 3.88 SECOND UPPER
09/U/16395/PSA KANYESIGYE Joan F 3.65 SECOND UPPER
09/U/16396/PSA KASIITA Vivian F 3.52 SECOND LOWER
08/U/3201/PSA KASIKO Daniel M 3.15 SECOND LOWER
09/U/16397/PSA KASIRABO Jonathan M 3.45 SECOND LOWER
09/U/585 KAWANGUZI Sidney M 4.21 SECOND UPPER
08/U/396 KAZIBWE Isaac M 3.63 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3204/PSA KOMUKAMA  Phionah M 3.32 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2719/PS KYOZIRA Diana F 4.31 SECOND UPPER
07/U/9850/PS LUBUYA Bob Robert M 3.15 SECOND LOWER
09/U/17472/PSA MAKANGA MOSES M 3.05 SECOND LOWER
09/U/588 MAWEJJE Brian M 3.85 SECOND UPPER
09/U/18775 MERI Ivan Kenneth M 3.76 SECOND UPPER
09/U/16399/PSA MUGANGA  NICHOLAS M 3.21 SECOND LOWER
09/U/589 MUHANGUZI  Colbert M 3.78 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3207/PSA MUJUNI Shem M 3.05 SECOND LOWER
07/U/11095/PS MUTEESA Joel M 3.20 SECOND LOWER
09/U/590 MWINE Perez M 4.29 SECOND UPPER
09/U/591 NAKABANDA Juliet F 3.96 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3213/PSA NAMUGUMYA Litigladys F 3.01 SECOND LOWER
09/U/16402/PSA NANSAMBA Shakillah F 4.35 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2721/PS NANYANZI Joanita F 3.83 SECOND UPPER
09/U/16403/PSA NASAAZI Amina F 3.54 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2722/PS NASASIRA Paul M 3.73 SECOND UPPER
09/U/16404/PSA NDAGIRE Tina F 4.13 SECOND UPPER
09/U/594 OCHOLA Anna Maria F 4.07 SECOND UPPER
09/U/595 OKENY Ojom Lawrence M 4.25 SECOND UPPER
09/K/18734/PSA OKUL Arnold Elisha M 3.29 SECOND LOWER
08/K/25568/PSA OKUMU Eugene Onyango M 2.61 Pass
09/U/596 ONYANGO  Allan Fred M 3.76 SECOND UPPER
09/U/16407/PSA SEBULIME FRANCIS M 3.32 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2724/PS SENGENDO Eddy M 4.14 SECOND UPPER
09/U/16408/PSA SENTONGO Ronald M 3.11 SECOND LOWER
09/U/16407/PSA SSEBULIME Francis M 3.32 SECOND LOWER
09/U/597 SSEMUGOOMA Steven Lameck M 4.21 SECOND UPPER
09/U/16409/PSA SSENGENDO  UMARU M 2.65 PASS
09/U/16410/PSA SSUUBO Brenda F 3.75 SECOND UPPER
09/U/16410/PSA SUUBO BRENDA F 3.76 SECOND UPPER
09/U/16411/PSA TUMUHAIRWE Rogers M 3.44 SECOND LOWER
09/U/16412/PSA TUMUHIMBISE Innocent M 3.40 SECOND LOWER
07/U/15582/PSA TUMWEBAZE Bruce M 3.30 SECOND LOWER
09/U/598 TUMWESIGYE Amelia F 4.43 FIRST
06/U/580 TWEHEYO Brian M 3.14 SECOND LOWER
09/U/16414/PSA WALAKIRA Alex M 4.16 SECOND UPPER

 

 

                                                                                          

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SURVEYING                                                                                                               

 

SN REGNO STUDENT NAMES GENDER CGPA REMARK
09/U/2705/PS ACATO Amon M 3.39 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2959/PSA AGABA A Derrick M 3.81 SECOND UPPER
08/U/3151/PSA ARINAITWE Pathius M 2.70 Pass
09/U/421 ATHIENO Rebecca Jovia F 3.13 SECOND LOWER
09/U/422 AYO Brenda F 4.27 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2963/PSA BAGUMA Joab Michael M 3.92 SECOND UPPER
07/U/7330/PSA BAROZI Vivian F 3.05 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2965/PSA BUKAAJJU Naswiri M 3.65 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2966/PSA BUKENYA Deogratious M 3.62 SECOND UPPER
07/U/7837/PSA EDWARDS Ian M 3.68 SECOND UPPER
09/U/423 ELALU Lamech Lero M 3.80 SECOND UPPER
09/U/424 HARERIMANA Anjello M 4.07 SECOND UPPER
09/X/18744/PS JIEL Jiel Dhieu M 3.35 SECOND LOWER
08/U/18211/PSA KAMIRA DENIS M 3.37 SECOND LOWER
09/U/426 KAMUKAMA Wahabu M 4.08 SECOND UPPER
09/U/427 KAUMA Miriam F 3.46 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2971/PSA KIDEGA JULIUS M 3.50 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2972/PSA KIIZA Henry M 3.24 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2973/PSA KIMULI Eddy M 3.72 SECOND UPPER
09/U/428 KITASALA Ronald M 4.27 SECOND UPPER
09/U/429 KIWOTOKWA Abdul M 3.84 SECOND UPPER
09/U/430 KYAMULESIRE Bruno M 3.77 SECOND UPPER
09/U/431 MALE Emmanuel M 4.50 FIRST
09/U/432 MANYALI Joseph M 3.82 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2977/PSA MATUMBWE Isaac M 3.56 SECOND LOWER
09/U/433 MAYANJA Allan M 4.26 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2978/PSA MUBIRU Charles M 3.37 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2979/PSA MUGALAZI Denis M 3.64 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2980/PSA MUGALU Gerald M 3.77 SECOND UPPER
07/u/10561/ps MUGANGA RONALD M 3.30 SECOND LOWER
09/U/434 MUKUNGU Andrew M 3.51 SECOND LOWER
09/U/435 MUSAZI Ritah F 4.35 SECOND UPPER
08/U/424 MWEBAZA SAMSON NYOMBI M 2.95 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2710/PS NABIRYO Janet F 3.04 SECOND LOWER
08/U/3171/PSA NAKUBULWA Sarah F 3.36 SECOND LOWER
08/U/3175/PSA NAMASIKO Juliet F 2.88 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2985/PSA NAMBI Irene F 3.41 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2986/PSA NAMULONDO RUTH F 2.97 SECOND LOWER
08/U/2927/PS NANGOBYA Diana Ross F 3.83 SECOND UPPER
09/U/436 NUWAMANYA Resurrection F 3.68 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2987/PSA NYANZI GIDEON M 3.10 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2989/PSA OCHAYA Patrick M 3.37 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2990/PSA OCHIENG Jared M 3.55 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2992/PSA OMAGOR Charles M 3.25 SECOND LOWER
07/U/14536/PSA OMURON OTOI JOSEPH M 3.66 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2995/PSA ONGII Ronny M 3.85 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2996/PSA OSELE Samuel M 3.13 SECOND LOWER
09/U/437 OTIM Ronald M 4.37 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2997/PSA OWOMUGISHA SYSON M 2.75 PASS
09/U/438 SEGAMWENGE Benon M 3.70 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2999/PSA TEYISE Immaculate F 3.35 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3001/PSA TUGUME DICKSON M 3.31 SECOND LOWER
09/U/439 TUSIIME Isaac M 3.72 SECOND UPPER

                                                                                                                                        

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING                                                                              

SN REGNO STUDENT NAMES GENDER CGPA REMARK
09/U/2775/PS ABITEKANIZA Ediger M 4.39 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2776/PS ACHIENG Belinda Priscilla F 3.99 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2777/PS ADYANGO Deborah F 4.15 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3126/EVE AHABWE ELIZABETH F 3.83 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2778/PS AHEEBWA Mark M 3.48 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2779/PS AKENA Naphlin Peter M 4.03 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2781/PS AMBAYO Simon M 3.69 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2782/PS ANEK Anjella F 3.77 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2784/PS ASABA Brian M 4.30 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3128/EVE ASIIMWE Godfrey M 3.73 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3130/EVE BAGYENYI Jasper M 4.10 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3131/EVE BAKIIKA Samuel M 4.29 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3132/EVE BALUKU Barnabus Asingya M 4.05 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3133/EVE BARUGAHARE Victor R M 3.39 SECOND LOWER
09/U/13469/PS BASHEIJA Benjamin M 4.70 FIRST
09/U/3134/EVE BATARINGAYA Patience Mary F 4.21 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3467/PS BBAALE Martin Mugera M 3.88 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3136/EVE BETTE Valentine M 4.13 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2787/PS BOSA Alex M 4.27 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2788/PS BUA ANTHONY M 3.58 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3137/EVE BUCHANA Paul M 4.54 FIRST
09/U/3140/EVE EKOL Mandela Joshua M 3.74 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2790/PS HABIMAANA Silagi M 4.46 FIRST
09/U/3141/EVE HASAHYA Eugene M 3.69 SECOND UPPER
09/U/13920/PS JJINGO Kisakye Wasaka M 3.85 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3145/EVE KAFFERO Paul M 2.97 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2791/PS KAFUKO Moses M 3.61 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2792/PS KALEMA Moses M 4.72 FIRST
09/U/2796/PS KASITO ROBERT M 3.68 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2797/PS KATO Charles M 3.91 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2798/PS KAWAGGA Fred Mukwaya M 3.50 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2799/PS KAYANJA ROBERT M 3.27 SECOND LOWER
09/U/19455/PS KAYE Martin R M 3.78 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3152/EVE KILAMA Alfred M 3.77 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2801/PS KISAKYE Samuel M 3.65 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3154/EVE KITAGENDA Ibrahim M 4.19 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2802/PS MASABA Kizito M 4.02 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2803/PS MUBANDA Talemwa Semanda M 3.78 SECOND UPPER
09/U/7926/PS MUGABE MAGEZI M 3.42 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2804/PS MUGENYI PETER M 4.46 FIRST
09/U/3160/EVE MUHEBWA Aggrey M 3.82 SECOND UPPER
09/U/13809/PS MUKASA Willy M 3.50 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2808/PS MUMBERE DANIEL M 3.15 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3162/EVE MURUNGI MOSES M 3.11 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3165/EVE MUYINDA Samuel Grace M 3.74 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2810/PS NABIRYE Moureen F 3.96 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3167/EVE NABUTO JOSEPHINE F 3.97 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2812/PS NABWIRE Beatrice Amina F 4.17 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2813/PS NAIGA Zawedde Jane F 4.15 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3168/EVE NALIKA Esther F 3.83 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3169/EVE NAMUTEBI Mary Elizabeth F 3.99 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3170/EVE NAMUYIGA Winfred F 4.02 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3172/EVE NANTEZA JUSTINE M 3.79 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3173/EVE NSEREKO Eddy M 3.04 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2815/PS NSUBUGA Joseph M 4.13 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2816/PS NTAGANZWA  RWIMO EMMANUEL M 3.18 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3176/EVE OCHEN Tonny Walter M 4.67 FIRST
09/U/2818/PS ODUR Emmanuel Ocen M 3.62 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3178/EVE OLWENY Victor M 4.53 FIRST
09/U/2819/PS OMARA Haron M 2.78 Pass
09/U/2821/PS OPOKA Darious M 3.91 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2822/PS ORYEMA Brian M 4.17 SECOND UPPER
09/U/3179/EVE SABIITI Maurice M 3.40 SECOND LOWER
09/U/3180/EVE SANYA Duncan M 3.93 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2824/PS SEMUTENGA Emmanuel M 3.25 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2826/PS SSEBYATIKA Andrew M 3.39 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2828/PS SSENDAGALA Yasin M 4.24 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2830/PS SSERWADDA George M 3.84 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2831/PS SSERWANJA Nicholus M 3.36 SECOND LOWER
09/U/2832/PS TAYEBWA Prisca F 3.82 SECOND UPPER
09/U/2833/PS TURYAGYENDA Agatha F 4.55 FIRST
09/U/2834/PS TUSHABOMWE Ronah F 4.06 SECOND UPPER

 

                                                                                                      

DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGINEERING SURVEYING                                                                             

 

REGNO STUDENT NAMES GENDER CGPA REMARK
11/U/11555/PS AGANYIRA  STEPHEN M 3.71

Credit Pass

11/U/11788/EVE ALEDE  JAMES ALBERT M 3.79

Credit Pass

10/U/22742/PS HABARUREMA  Benon M 3.01

Credit Pass

11/U/11822/EVE KAFULUMA  KEFA M 4.41

Distinction

11/U/11818/EVE KAGGWA  ANDREW M 3.58

Credit Pass

11/U/11817/EVE KATABAZI  DENIS M 3.55

Credit Pass

11/U/11557/PS KATUFU  DANIEL M 3.99

Credit Pass

11/U/11815/EVE KINENE  KENETH M 3.53

Credit Pass

11/U/11549/PS KITARA  VIVIAN F 3.56

Credit Pass

10/U/11162/EVE KIYIMBA Joel M 4.11

Credit Pass

09/U/3196/EVE MUHEREZA  INNOCENT M 3.48

Credit Pass

11/U/11795/EVE NASASIRA  ANTHONY M 4.05

Credit Pass

11/U/11807/EVE OCAYOTOO Stephen M 3.25

Credit Pass

11/U/11799/EVE ODELLE  ANDREW M 4.46

Distinction

11/U/11552/PS OJARA  STEPHEN ODONG M 4.03

Credit Pass

09/U/3199/EVE OKIRIA Ivan M 3.47 Credit Pass
10/U/11487/EVE SEMUYABA Davis M 2.81 Credit Pass
11/U/11790/EVE SSEKANDI  ROBERT M 3.52

Credit Pass

10/U/11494/EVE SSEVUME  Patrick M 3.55

Credit Pass

 

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE   

 

SN REGNO STUDENT NAMES GENDER CGPA REMARK
07/U/372 BYAMUGISHA DICKSON M

3.67

SECOND UPPER
08/U/394 CANOWIRA DANIEL M

3.69

SECOND UPPER
08/U/395 GWOKYALYA JOYCE F

4.05

SECOND UPPER
08/U/3189/PSA KAJUBI  Ambrose M

4.03

SECOND UPPER
06/U/566 KASITO SIMON PETER M

3.56

SECOND LOWER
08/U/397 KINTU PHILLY M

3.43

SECOND LOWER
04/U/541 KYAMBADDE Shafig M

2.74

PASS
06/U/568 KYOHAIRWE Angela F

3.57

SECOND LOWER
08/U/2932/PS LATABO  Fiona F

4.23

SECOND UPPER
06/U/5463/PS LUSALALIRA Charles M

3.03

SECOND LOWER
08/U/399 MBWIRE Philip M

3.45

SECOND LOWER
06/U/572 MUBEEZI MOSES M

3.09

SECOND LOWER
08/K/15772/PS MURUNGA  Roger M

2.97

SECOND LOWER
07/U/383 MWIJE  EDMAND M

3.52

SECOND LOWER
07/U/384 NAKAWOZA MARIA MULLO F

3.06

SECOND LOWER
08/U/406 NAMUGAYA LILLIAN F

4.09

SECOND UPPER
06/U/5466/PS NANKYA  SHEILLA KIZITO F

2.94

SECOND LOWER
08/U/407 NIZEYIMANA DORAH F

3.84

SECOND UPPER
07/U/386 OBURAH DORYNE MARTHA F

3.44

SECOND LOWER
08/U/409 OMEKE David M

3.92

SECOND LOWER
08/U/410 OYO Cuthbert

M

3.19

SECOND LOWER

07/U/387 RWANYARARE  LYNDA MUTESI F

3.73

SECOND UPPER
08/U/465 SHINNOSUKE  ALBERT WASSWA M

3.74

SECOND UPPER
08/U/412 TINO  Winnfred Opit F

4.03

SECOND UPPER
08/U/413 TURINAYO ABIGAIL F

4.24

SECOND UPPER
08/U/3195/PSA TUSUBIRA  Solomons M

3.66

SECOND UPPER
07/K/3417/PS WERE GLORIA NEKESA F

3.01

SECOND LOWER

 

                    

 

THE MARGARET TROWELL SCHOOL OF INDUSTRIAL AND FINE ARTS

 

 

BACHELOR OF INDUSTRIAL AND FINE ARTS GRADUANDS JANUARY, 2014

 

SN

REGNO STUDENT NAMES GENDER CGPA REMARK
10/U/1651 ABAHO Crispin M 3.67 SECOND UPPER
10/U/12544/PS AGIRA Christopher M 3.60 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14028/PS AINE Margret F 3.58 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15594/PS AINEMBABAZI Abel M 4.02 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14030/PS AKANDWANAHO Obed M 3.22 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15595/PS AKATWIJUKA Andrew M 2.98 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14035/PS ANDERU Immaculate Mali F 4.13 SECOND UPPER
09/U/15601/PS ARINAITWE Eddie M 2.55 Pass
10/T/2770/PS ASIA Hussein Kifurago M 2.91 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14042/PS BABIRYE Lukwago Hilda F 2.83 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15608/PS BAINOMGISHA Shaphone M 2.77 Pass
10/U/14043/PS BALIMUNSI Philip M 4.48 FIRST
10/U/14045/PS BARUGAHARE Tonny M 3.19 SECOND LOWER
10/U/1654 BASAMBYE Racheal F 3.53 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14046/PS BAUTU Rogers M 3.48 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14047/PS BIIRA Dorothy F 3.43 SECOND LOWER
10/U/16474/PS BISASO Tonny M 3.06 SECOND LOWER
08/U/14634/PS BYAMUGISHA Jema F 3.92 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14055/PS DDAMULIRA Charles M 3.49 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14056/PS EGESSA Derrick M 4.34 SECOND UPPER
07/U/7928/PS GAGAYI Rachea Teeta F 2.83 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14063/PS KABACHWEZI Nicholas M 3.76 SECOND UPPER
10/U/1656 KABUYE Walter M 3.91 SECOND UPPER
06/U/8331/PS KAGEZI Giovanni M 3.87 SECOND UPPER
09/U/1121 KAJURA Denis M 3.05 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14070/PS KARUNGI Amina F 3.69 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14072/PS KASADHA Martin Arthur M 3.45 SECOND LOWER
09/U/1123 KASOZI Brian M 3.45 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15633/PS KATAMBA Patrick M 3.03 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14074/PS KATO Arafat M 3.22 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14076/PS KATUGUME Johnson M 4.13 SECOND UPPER
02/U/6815/PS KAYAGA Edith Miriam F 2.77 Pass
09/U/1125 KIIZA Diana F 3.06 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14084/PS KIRUMIRA Samuel M 3.02 SECOND LOWER
10/U/22786/PS KIRYOWA Tusubira Shariff M 4.04 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14086/PS KISAMBA Derrick M 3.71 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14090/PS KIYONGA Henry M 3.22 SECOND LOWER
08/U/17299/PS KIZITO Mbuga M 3.66 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14091/PS KOMUGISHA Josephine F 3.16 SECOND LOWER
08/U/17081/PS KYANZI Hamisi M 3.16 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14094/PS KYAZZE Allan M 3.72 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14098/PS LUBEGA Micheal M 3.58 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14100/PS LULE Gordon M 3.14 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15655/PS MASEMBE Jackson M 3.49 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14113/PS MAYEGA Solomon M 3.15 SECOND LOWER
10/T/2927/PS MENGELE Baraka F 3.59 SECOND LOWER
08/U/24617/PS MIREMBE Everlyne F 2.93 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15661/PS MUBIRU Ivan M 3.22 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14119/PS MUBIRU Kassim Kizito M 3.75 SECOND UPPER
09/U/15662/PS MUDOOLA Stella F 3.45 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14121/PS MUGAGGA Daniel M 3.23 SECOND LOWER
05/U/1163 MUKASA Henry M 3.81 SECOND UPPER
09/U/15665/PS MUKOYA Doreen F 3.69 SECOND UPPER
09/U/15666/PS MUKUYE Naafi M 3.86 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14128/PS MULONDO Patrick M 3.08 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14130/PS MUSUMBA Daniel M 3.96 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14131/PS MUTABUZA Mark M 3.22 SECOND LOWER
10/U/1662 MUTUMBA Ivan Patrick M 3.52 SECOND LOWER
08/U/23956/PS MUWANGA Ibrahim M 3.65 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14134/PS MUYINGO Frank M 3.73 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14136/PS MWANGA Ali M 3.20 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14137/PS MWESIGA Ian M 4.02 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14140/PS MWESIGWA Julius M 3.74 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14141/PS NABAGEREKA Dianah F 3.71 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14143/PS NABAGGALA Sharifah F 3.24 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14144/PS NABBEMBE Esther Grace F 4.26 SECOND UPPER
09/U/15670/PS NABISENKE Teddy F 3.40 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14145/PS NABUNJO Florence F 3.65 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14147/PS NABUTTO Rhona F 3.41 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14148/PS NABWIRE Lydia F 4.01 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14149/PS NAIGEMBE Olivia F 3.06 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14150/PS NAKADDU Hilda Rovinsa F 3.78 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14151/PS NAKALEMBE Grace F 4.03 SECOND UPPER
10/U/1663 NAKANJAKO Stella F 3.30 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15676/PS NAKAWUNDE Gladys Erina F 3.18 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15677/PS NAKAYIMA Rebecca F 3.17 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14153/PS NAKAZZI Joan F 3.65 SECOND UPPER
08/U/22792/PS NAKISA Grace F 2.96 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14155/PS NAKITTO Sandra F 4.19 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14156/PS NAKYAZZE Caroline F 3.39 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15681/PS NALUGGWA Flavia F 2.96 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14157/PS NALUKENGE Claire F 3.52 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15682/PS NALUKENGE Ruth Elizabeth F 3.34 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14158/PS NALUSIBA Justine Gladys F 3.12 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14159/PS NALUSWA Mark M 3.43 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14160/PS NALUTAAYA Juliet F 3.49 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15684/PS NALUWU Bridget F 3.30 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14162/PS NAMATOVU Madina F 2.97 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15692/PS NAMUKWAYA Claire F 3.24 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15693/PS NAMUWEMBA Regina F 3.37 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14166/PS NAMYALO Cynthia F 3.19 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15696/PS NANGYESHE Brenda F 2.96 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14169/PS NANYONDO Justine F 4.21 SECOND UPPER
09/U/15699/PS NANYONJO Shamim F 3.27 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14172/PS NASSIMBWA Catherine F 3.47 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14173/PS NASSOZI Shurea Yasmin F 3.25 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14175/PS NAYEBARE Clinton M 3.12 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14178/PS NDIBASSA Mable F 3.24 SECOND LOWER
09/K/18485/PS NYANGWECHA O Solomon M 3.32 SECOND LOWER
06/U/8438/PS OBURU Isaac M 4.10 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14191/PS OCEN Robert M 4.12 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14192/PS ODUKA Ahmed M 3.17 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14194/PS OJANGOLE Patrick M 3.85 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14196/PS OKOT Kenneth M 4.36 SECOND UPPER
06/U/8452/PS ORODI Felix Oscar M 3.53 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15721/PS SANYA Richard M 3.21 SECOND LOWER
09/U/15722/PS SEKUBULWA John Baptist M 3.43 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14206/PS SENDEGE William M 3.39 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14207/PS SOLOMBI Benjamin Mark M 3.85 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14208/PS SSALI Fred M 3.22 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14211/PS SSEKITOLEKO Najib M 3.08 SECOND LOWER
06/U/8470/PS SSERUWOOZA Moses M 2.81 SECOND LOWER
05/U/7547/PS SSEVVUME Brian M 2.99 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14219/PS TENDO Rebecca F 3.67 SECOND UPPER
10/U/14220/PS THONIFUA Joel M 4.08 SECOND UPPER
05/U/7557/PS WATSALA Harrison Davis M 3.25 SECOND LOWER
10/U/14228/PS ZALWANGO Moreen F 3.81 SECOND UPPER

 

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, DESIGN, ART AND TECHNOLOGY

Doctor of Philosophy (Fine Art)  
KATENDE Nabiteeko Sylvia Violet F
SENGENDO Pilkington George Erastus Nsibambi M
Doctor of Philosophy (Electrical)
ECURU Julius M
Doctor of Philosophy (Mechanical)
MUTAMBI Joshua M
Degree of Master of Science in Renewable Energy
AMAGURU Togboa Clara Candiru F
AYAA Fildah F
BIRIMUMASO David M
CHISOMO Kasamba M
KASAMBA Chrisomo M
OLARO Oscar M
Degree of Master of  Science (Mechanical Engineering)
NALUBOWA Maureen F
Degree of Master of  Science (Civil Engineering)
ATOLERE Prossy F
BWAMBALE Barnabas M
DHAMUZUNGU Peter M
LIIKI Samuel M
MUHOOZI Samuel M
MULOLO Francis M
ODONGKARA Billy Brian M
TUMWESIGYE Robert M
Degree of Master of Engineering (Civil)
AMURIAT Oboi Patrick M
OKELLO Wilfred M
OKIROR Francis Ojur M
HASHAKIMANA Godfrey M
MWONDHA Kigongo Joshua M
SEKAYINGO Stephen M
Degree of  Master of  Engineering (Electrical)
ABIGABA Cuthbert Mirembe M
LEKURU Lydia F
MATOVU Anthony M
Degree of Master of Architecture
RWEYEMAMU Valentine Vedasto M
Master of Phyisical Planning
JUUKO Elias Yasin
Degree of Master of Arts( Fine Art)
GULOBA FATUMA F
BABIRYE Prisca Nakamya F
BALABA Edward M
CLAUDE Pare M
KATEETE Kiwekete Jude M
KATO Abbey M
MABANGA Godfrey M
 Project Diploma in Contruction Project Management
DRADIA Anthony M
LUWA Geoffrey Loum M
MUGUWA Deogratias M
SEBYALA Moses M
SSERWAMBALA  Duncan M
VVUUMA Benedict Cyrus M
WATENGA Stanley M

 

Attachments

Attachment Name Attachment Type
Students graduating January 30, 2014 DOC PDF PS